2020 Oscar nominations: The full list

0
80
<pre><pre>2020 Oscar nominations: The full list

The best supporting actress

Kathy Bates, "Richard Jewell"

Laura Dern, "Marriage Story"

Scarlett Johansson, "Jojo Rabbit"

Florence Pugh, "Little Women"

"Margot Robbie," Bomb "

Best supporting actor

Al Pacino, "The Irishman"

Joe Pesci, "The Irishman"

Brad Pitt, "Once Upon a Time in Hollywood"

Anthony Hopkins, "The Two Popes"

Tom Hanks, "A Nice Day In The Neighborhood"

Best director

Quentin Tarantino, "Once Upon a Time in Hollywood"

Sam Mendes, "1917"

Todd Phillips, "Joker"

Martin Scorsese, "The Irishman"

Bong Joon Ho, "Parasite"

Best original screenplay

"Knife out"

"Marriage story"

"1917"

"Once Upon a Time in Hollywood"

"Parasite"

Best adapted script

"The Irishman"

"Jojo Rabbit"

"Joker"

"Little woman"

"Two Popes"

Best international feature film

"Pain & Glory" (Spain)

"Parasite" (South Korea)

"Corpus Christi" (Poland)

“Les Misérables” (France)

"Honeyland" (North Macedonia)

Best production design

"1917"

"The Irishman"

"Jojo Rabbit"

"Once Upon a Time in Hollywood"

"Parasite"

Best film cut

"Ford v Ferrari"

"The Irishman"

"Jojo Rabbit"

"Joker"

"Parasite"

Best camera

"1917"

"The Irishman"

"Joker"

"The lighthouse"

"Once Upon a Time in Hollywood"

Best visual effects

"Avengers: Endgame"

"The Irishman"

"The Lion King"

"Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker"

"1917"

Best costume design

"The Irishman"

"Jojo Rabbit"

"Joker"

"Little woman"

"Once Upon a Time in Hollywood"

Best makeup and hairstyling

"1917"

"Bomb"

"Joker"

"Judy"

"Wicked: Mistress of Evil"

Best sound editing

"Ford v Ferrari"

"Joker"

"1917"

"Once Upon a Time in Hollywood"

"Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker"

Beat sound mixing

"1917"

"Ad Astra"

"Ford v Ferrari"

"Joker"

"Once Upon a Time in Hollywood"

Best original score

"Joker"

"Little woman"

"Marriage story"

"1917"

"Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker"

Best original song

"I can't let you throw yourself away" ("Toy Story 4") – Randy Newman

"I will love myself again" ("Rocketman") – Elton John & Bernie Taupin

"I Stand With You" ("Breakthrough") – Diane Warren

"Into the Unknown" ("Frozen 2") – Robert Lopez & Kristen Anderson-Lopez

"Get Up" ("Harriet") – Joshuah Brian Campbell & Cynthia Erivo

Best animated feature

"How to Train Your Dragon: A Hidden World"

"Toy Story 4"

"Klaus"

"I lost my body"

"Missing Link"

Best documentary

"American factory"

"The cave"

"The Edge of Democracy"

"For Sama"

"Honey Country"

Best live action short film

"Brotherhood"

“Nefta Football Club”

"The window of the neighbors"

"Saria"

"A sister"

Best animated short film

"Dcera"

"Hair Love"

"Kitbull"

"Unforgettable"

"Sister"