92nd Academy Awards Winners Live!

0
66

92nd Academy Awards Winners Live!

92nd Academy Awards Winners Live!

Tonight the 92nd Academy Awards (a.k.a. The Oscars) are being broadcast on ABC at 8 p.m. ET/5 p.m. PT, and ComingSoon.net is bringing you all the winners as they are announced! Check out the winners highlighted in red below!

The Oscars are being held at the Dolby Theater in Hollywood and for the second year in a row will be without a host.

RELATED: The 2020 Oscars Will Be Host-Less for Second Year in a Row

Best Picture

Ford v. Ferrari

The Irishman

Jojo Rabbit

Joker

Little Women

Marriage Story

1917

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

*WINNER* Parasite

Best Director

Martin Scorsese, The Irishman

Todd Phillips, Joker

Sam Mendes, 1917

Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

*WINNER* Bong Joon-ho, Parasite

Best Actor

Antonio Banderas, Pain and Glory

Leonardo DiCaprio, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Adam Driver, Marriage Story

*WINNER* Joaquin Phoenix, Joker

Jonathan Pryce, The Two Popes

Best Actress

Cynthia Erivo, Harriet

Scarlett Johansson, Marriage Story

Saorise Ronan, Little Women

Charlize Theron, Bombshell

*WINNER* Renee Zellweger, Judy

Best Supporting Actor

Tom Hanks, A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood

Anthony Hopkins, The Two Popes

Al Pacino, The Irishman

Joe Pesci, The Irishman

*WINNER* Brad Pitt, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Best Supporting Actress

Kathy Bates, Richard Jewell

*WINNER* Laura Dern, Marriage Story

Scarlett Johansson, Jojo Rabbit

Florence Pugh, Little Women

Margot Robbie, Bombshell

Best Original Screenplay

Knives Out, Rian Johnson

Marriage Story, Noah Baumbach

1917, Sam Mendes and Krysty Wilson-Cairns

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood, Quentin Tarantino

*WINNER* Parasite, Bong Joon-ho and Han Jin-won

Best Adapted Screenplay

The Irishman, Steven Zaillian

*WINNER* Jojo Rabbit, Taika Waititi

Joker, Todd Phillips and Scott Silver

Little Women, Greta Gerwig

The Two Popes, Anthony McCarten

Best Animated Feature Film

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

I Lost My Body

Klaus

Missing Link

*WINNER* Toy Story 4

Best International Feature Film

Corpus Chrisi

Honeyland

Les Misérables

Pain and Glory

*WINNER* Parasite

Best Documentary – Feature

*WINNER* American Factory

The Cave

The Edge of Democracy

For Sama

Honeyland

Best Documentary – Short Subject

In the Absence

*WINNER* Learning to Skateboard in a War Zone (If You’re a Girl)

Life Overtakes Me

St. Louis Superman

Walk Run Cha-Cha

Best Live Action Short Film

Brotherhood

Nefta Football Club

*WINNER* The Neighbor’s Window

Saria

A Sister

Best Animated Short Film

Daughter

*WINNER* Hair Love

Kitbull

Memorable

Sister

Best Original Score

*WINNER* Joker

Little Women

Marriage Story

1917

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Best Original Song

“I Can’t Let You Throw Yourself Away” — Toy Story 4

*WINNER* “I’m Gonna Love Me Again” — Rocketman

“I’m Standing With You” — Breakthrough

“Into the Unknown” — Frozen II

“Stand Up” — Harriet

Best Sound Editing

*WINNER* Ford v Ferrari

Joker

1917

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Best Sound Mixing

Ad Astra

Ford v. Ferrari

Joker

*WINNER* 1917

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Best Production Design

The Irishman

Jojo Rabbit

1917

*WINNER* Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Parasite

Best Cinematography

The Irishman

Joker

The Lighthouse

*WINNER* Roger Deakins, 1917

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Best Makeup and Hairstyling

*WINNER* Bombshell

Joker

Judy

Maleficent: Mistress of Evil

1917

Best Costume Design

The Irishman

Jojo Rabbit

Joker

*WINNER* Little Women

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Best Film Editing

*WINNER* Ford v. Ferrari

The Irishman

Jojo Rabbit

Joker

Parasite

Best Visual Effects

Avengers: Endgame

The Irishman

The Lion King

*WINNER* 1917

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker